Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Results
Home
Trial Photos
What is a trial?
Super Terrier Awards
Judges
Raffles
Trial Sponsors
Results
Other Area Trials

Results of Cowboy Classic Terrier Trials I & II
September 2 and 3, 2006

Saturday

Chairperson: Erin Schwartzkopf
Judges: Teri Evans, Conformation; Bob Mullins, Go-to-Ground

CONFORMATION DIVISION

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth                                                 Entries:          2
1st:    Windswept Acres Hondo, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins
2nd:   Harborview Miner, owned by Eydie Griffin/Tim Ludwig

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth                                              Entries:         1
1st:    Rancho Fiasco Ripley, owned by Burt & Annette Charron

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br                                                     Entries:          2
1st:    Rancho Fiasco Fergie, owned by Darlene McInees/Mike Bilbo
2nd:   West Elk Tango, owned by Don & Sue Wilson

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Windswept Acres Hondo, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Fergie, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo

Stud Dog & Get                                                                                  Entries:         2
1st:    Brooke Hollow Polar, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo
2nd:   Runamuk Prowler, owned by Brenda Treuthardt

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best:  Brooke Hollow Polar, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo
Reserve: Runamuk Prowler, owned by Brenda Treuthardt

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older                                                           Entries:         3
1st:    Fall River Spanky, owned by Jim & Carol Endres
2nd:   Salt Valley Top Kat, owned by Jan Finnerty
3rd:   Joe Rebel, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older                                                         Entries:         2
1st:    Chinook, owned by Gary Roth
2nd:   West Elk Sassy, owned by Jim & Carol Endres

Neutered Adult Dog                                                                           Entries:         4           
1st:    Avalanche Acres Maddie, owned by Mark & Robin Dunn
2nd:   Sapphire, owned by Jim & Jennifer Donovan
3rd:    Thornhills Doobie, owned by Doreen Spires
4th:    Hunter, owned by Aaron Blackburn/Jen McKee                         

Suitability To Red Fox                                                                       Entries:         3
1st:    Owl Canyon Coupe, owned by Aaron Blackburn/Jen McKee
2nd:   Kingsfield Targa, owned by Aaron Blackburn/Jen McKee
3rd:   Reynards Bluff Gunslinger, owned by Kathie Till

Suitability to Groundhog                                                                  Entries:         1
1st:    Hart Farms Minni Mimi, owned by Patti Podliska

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger                                                          Entries:         2
1st:    Meadowlake Gigolo, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd:   Rancho Fiasco Rake, owned by Burt & Annette Charron

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth                                                 Entries:         2
1st:    Bootmaker, owned by Jan Finnerty
2nd:   Legendary Jester, owned by Gary Wertz/Brent Hopkins

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br                                                       Entries:         1           
1st:    DigEmOut Capp, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth                                               Entries:         2
1st:    Columbine Streak, owned by Sue Wilson
2nd:   Persimmon Hill Beau, owned by Brian & Angela Heili

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br                                                     Entries:          1
1st:    Sage Creek Gator, owned by Robert & Marlene Young

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE                                                       
Best: Bootmaker, owned by Jan Finnerty
Reserve:  DigEmOut Capp, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth                                              Entries:          1
1st:    Legendary Oakley, owned by Gary Wertz/Brent Hopkins

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br                                                     Entries:        6
1st:    DigEmOut Fuse, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
2nd:   Fall River Smudge, owned by Eydie Griffin/Tim Ludwig
3rd:    DigEmOut Fallon, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
4th:    Fall River Karma, owned by Sara Jansen/Paul McWilliams
5th:    Battle Born Purdy, owned by Anita Phillips
6th:    Hidden Acres Ariat, owned by Patti Podliska

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br                                                   Entries:         1
1st:    Persimmon Hill Sage, owned by Jenni Mitchell

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Fuse, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
Reserve: Persimmon Hill Sage, owned by Jenni Mitchell

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE             
Champion: DigEmOut Fuse, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
Reserve: Bootmaker, owned by Jan Finnerty

Bronze Medallion Dog                                                                       Entries:         2
1st:    Quail Oak Tonka, owned by Greg Boyland
2nd:   Salt Valley Charlie, owned by Jan Finnerty

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog                                         Entries:         1
1st:    Lickity Split Tonka, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12", smooth                                Entries:         2
1st:    West Elk Stripe, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
2nd:   Castle Pines Lager, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12", r/br                                       Entries:         1
1st:    Battleborn CJ, owned by Jan Finnerty

Working Terrier Dog, over 12 up to 15", r/br                              Entries:          4
1st:    Legendary Max, owned by Brent Hopkins/Gary Wertz
2nd:   Kress Country Shamus, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
3rd:    Skytop Chisel, owned by Greg Boyland
4th:    Rancho Fiasco Rake, owned by Burt & Annette Charron

Veteran Working Terrier Dog                                                          Entries:         1
1st:    Quail Oak Montana, owned by Greg Boyland

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Lickity Split Tonka, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo
Reserve: Quail Oak Montana, owned by Greg Boyland

Bronze Medallion Bitch                                                                    Entries:         1
1st:    Ruffwinds Razzle, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch                                       Entries:         3
1st:    Rancho Fiasco Knotty, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo
2nd:   DigEmOut Terra, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
3rd:   Castle Pines Kessa, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12", smooth                              Entries:         2
1st:    Reynards Bluff Rogue, owned by John & Carol Sue Ransom
2nd:   Columbine Rascal, owned by Don & Sue Wilson

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12", r/b                                      Entries:         3
1st:    Rancho Fiasco Bisley, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo
2nd:   Rancho Fiasco Static, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo
3rd:   Foxton Locks Shiver, owned by Don & Sue Wilson

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12 up to 15", r/br                            Entries:         2
1st:    Rancho Fiasco Pistol Peach, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
2nd:   Kingsfield Targa, owned by Aaron Blackburn/Jen McKee

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch                                                        Entries:         1
1st:    T.J. Farms Relay, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner/Teresa Rooney

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Ruffwinds Razzle, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Pistol Peach, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Ruffwinds Razzle, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Pistol Peach, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner

Bred by Exhibitor Dog                                                                        Entries:         1
1st:    DigEmOut Recoil, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12", smooth                                     Entries:         2
1st:    Day Dream Travis, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd:   West Elk Buzzter, owned by Don & Sue Wilson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12", r/br                                           Entries:         4
1st:    Ruffwinds Troy, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins
2nd:   Lanark Hamish, owned by Gary Roth/Paul McWilliams
3rd:   Quail Oak Cogburn, owned by Greg Boyland
4th:    Salt Valley Britches, owned by Jan Finnerty

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12 up to 15", smooth                             Entries:         3
1st:    Simon, owned by Jason & Karen Yoho
2nd:   Owl Canyon Coupe, owned by Aaron Blackburn/Jen McKee
3rd:    Briarpatch Cargo, owned by Eydie Griffin

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12 up to 15", r/br                                   Entries:         4
1st:    Meadowlake Gigolo, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd:   Hart Farms Jarrett, owned by Carroll Roth/Sara Jansen
3rd:   Forget-Me-Not JohnnyBGood, owned by Robert & Marlene Young
4th:    Northgate Logan, owned by Jenni Mitchell/Doug & Sue Tack

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Ruffwinds Troy, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins
Reserve: Meadowlake Gigolo, owned by Patti Podliska

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch                                                                     Entries:         3
1st:    DigEmOut Tinks, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
2nd:   Emma, owned by Denise & Scott Thompson
3rd :   Quail Oak River, owned by Greg Boyland

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12", smooth                                 Entries:         2
1st:    Day Dream Remington, owned by Jan Finnerty
2nd:   Hart Farms Minni MiMi, owned by Patti Podliska

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12", r/br                                       Entries:         6
1st:    Fox's Folly Roulette, owned by Brian & Angela Hall
2nd:   Ruffwinds Trina, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins/Teresa Rooney
3rd:    Graeloch Tantalize, owned by Greg Boyland
4th:    Salishan Sierra Sun, owned by Carroll Roth

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12 up to 15", smooth                        Entries:         2
1st:    Harley Dee, owned by Brenda Treuthardt
2nd:   Nell, owned by Jan Finnerty

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12 up to 15", r/br                               Entries:         3
1st:    Owl Canyon Lotus, owned by Brenda Treuthardt
2nd:   Owl Canyon Caterra, owned by Brenda Treuthardt
3rd:    Salishan Redfeather, owned by Carroll Roth

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tinks, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
Reserve: Emma, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Ruffwinds Troy, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins
Reserve: DigEmOut Tinks, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner

GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

Pre-Novice Puppy                                                                               Entries:         1
1st:    Rancho Fiasco Ripley, owned by Burt & Annette Charron

Novice Puppy                                                                                       Entries:         6
1st:    Fall River Karma, owned by Sara Jansen/Paul McWilliams
2nd:   DigEmOut Fallon, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
3rd:   Legendary Jester, owned by Gary Wertz/Brent Hopkins
4th:    Legendary Oakley, owned by Gary Wertz/Brent Hopkins
5th:    Sage Creek Gator, owned by Robert & Marlene Young

Novice Adult                                                                                       Entries:         7
1st:    Hidden Acres Sir Winston Hoover, owned by Keith & Mary Ellen Godbey
2nd:   West Elk Katie Oh No, owned by Don & Sue Wilson
3rd:    Northgate Logan, owned by Jenni Mitchell/Sue & Doug Takc

Open Puppy                                                                                         Entries:         3
1st:    Fall River Karma, owned by Sara Jansen/Paul McWilliams
2nd:   Legendary Jester, owned by Gary Wertz/Brent Hopkins

Open Adult                                                                                          Entries:       12
1st:    Salishan Redfeather, owned by Carroll Roth
2nd:   Quail Oak River, owned by Greg Boyland
3rd:    Graeloch Tantalize, owned by Greg Boyland
4th:    DigEmOut Tinks, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
5th:    Terra Catella Brutus, owned by Eydie Griffin/Tim Ludwig
6th:    Thornhills Doobie, owned by Doreen Spires

Puppy Championship                                                                         Entries:         9
Champion: Fall River Karma, owned by Sara Jansen/Paul McWilliams
Reserve: DigEmOut Capp, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
3rd:   Persimmon Hill Beau, owned by Brian & Angela Heili
4th:    Legendary Jester, owned by Gary Wertz/Brent Hopkins
5th:    Battle Born Winnie, owned by Jan Finnerty
6th:    Battle Born Purdy, owned by Anita Phillips

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12"                                       Entries:       16
Champion: Battle Born Shock N Awe, owned by Anita Phillips
Reserve: Fall River Bludger, owned by Sara Jansen/Paul McWilliams
3rd:    Fall River Autumn, owned by Sara Jansen/Paul McWilliams
4th:    Emma, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson
5th:    Battle Born CJ, owned by Jan Finnerty
6th:    DigEmOut Recoil, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner

Championship Certificate, over 12 up to 15"                              Entries:       17
Champion: Rancho Fiasco Pistol Peach, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
Reserve: Battle Born Benelli, owned by Anita Phillips
3rd:    Washa Cimaron, owned by Tim Ludwig
4th:    Rancho Fiasco Rake, owned by Burt & Annette Charron
5th:    Tatum, owned by Sara Jansen/Paul McWilliams
6th:    Legendary Princess, owned by Brent Hopkins

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12"                        Entries:         6
Champion: Chinook, owned by Gary Roth
Reserve: Salt Valley Charlie, owned by Jan Finnerty
3rd:   Owl Canyon Saleen, owned by Samantha McCullough
4th:   Cowboy Munchie, owned by Melanie Lopez
5th:   Jackie Oh, owned by Sue Wilson
6th:   Ginger Lea, owned by Dee & Phil Turner

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12 up to 15"                Entries:         7
Champion:  West Elk Sassy, owned by Jim & Carol Endres
Reserve:  Madison, owned by Tim Ludwig
3rd:   Hart Farms Hunter II, owned by Don & Sue Wilson
4th:   Salt Valley Top Kat, owned by Jan Finnerty
5th:   Battle Born Blizzard, owned by Anita Phillips
6th:   Quail Oak Montana, owned by Greg Boyland

RACING DIVISION

FLAT RACES

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12"                                                  Entries:         4
1st:    DigEmOut Fuse, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
2nd:   DigEmOut Capp, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
3rd:   Bootmaker, owned by Jan Finnerty
4th:    Legendary Oakley, owned by Gary Wertz/Brent Hopkins

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12 up to 15"                                     Entries:         3
1st:    Battle Born Purdy, owned by Anita Phillips
2nd:   Legendary Jester, owned by Gary Wertz/Brent Hopkins
3rd:   Battle Born Winnie, owned by Jan Finnerty                                 

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12 up to 15"                                   Entries:         2
1st:    Columbine Streak, owned by Sue Wilson
2nd:   Sage Creek Gator, owned by Robert & Marlene Young

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12"                                                    Entries:         7
1st:    West Elk Stripe, owned by Don & Sue Wilson
2nd:   Lanark Hamish, owned by Gary Roth/Paul McWilliams
3rd:    West Elk Buzzter, owned by Don & Sue Wilson
4th:    Salt Valley Britches, owned by Jan Finnerty

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12 up to 15"                                           Entries:         6
1st:    Fastrack Berner, owned by Denise & Scott Thompson
2nd:   Thornhills Doobie, owned by Doreen Spires
3rd:    Rancho Fiasco Rake, owned by Burt & Annette Charron
4th:    Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Dee & Phil Turner
5th:    Simon, owned by Jason & Karen Yoho
6th:    Forget-Me-Not JohnnyBGood, owned by Ronald & Marlene Young

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12"                                               Entries:         9
1st:    Emma, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson
2nd:   Rancho Fiasco Knotty, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo
3rd:   Day Dream Remmington, owned by Jan Finnerty
4th:    Rancho Fiasco Sammie, owned by Gwen Francis/Bob Olson
5th:    Sapphire, owned by Jim & Jennifer Donovan
6th:    Graeloch Tantalize, owned by Greg Boyland

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12 up to 15"                                       Entries:         5
1st:    Precious Pearl, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson
2nd:   Nell, owned by Jan Finnerty
3rd:    Battle Born Tikka, owned by Anita Phillips
4th:    West Elk Tinkerbelle, owned by Cindy Dalmadge
5th:    Avalanche AcresMaddie, owned by Mary & Robin Dunn

Veterans, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12"                                        Entries:         4
1st:    Jackie Oh, owned by Sue Wilson
2nd:   Chinook, owned by Gary Roth
3rd:   Cowboy Munchie, owned by Melanie Lopez
4th:    Salt Valley Charlie, owned by Jan Finnerty

Veterans, 6 years & older, over 12 up to 15"                                Entries:         5
1st:    Salt Valley Top Kat, owned by Jan Finnerty
2nd:   Hunter, owned by Aaron Blackburn/Jen McKee
3rd:    Joe Rebel, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson
4th:    Fall River Spanky, owned by Jim & Carol Endres
5th:    West Elk Sassy, owned by Jim & Carol Endres

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12"                                                  Entries:        
4
1st:    DigEmOut Fuse, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
2nd:   DigEmOut Capp, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
3rd:    Bootmaker, owned by Jan Finnerty
4th:    Legendary Oakley, owned by Gary Wertz/Brent Hopkins

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12 up to 15"                                     Entries:         3
1st:    Battle Born Purdy, owned by Anita Phillips
2nd:   Battle Born Winnie, owned by Jan Finnerty
3rd:   Legendary Jester, owned by Gary Wertz/Brent Hopkins

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12 up to 15"                                   Entries:         2
1st:    Columbine Streak, owned by Sue Wilson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12"                                                    Entries:         4
1st:    Salt Valley Britches, owned by Jan Finnerty
2nd:   West Elk Buzzter, owned by Don & Sue Wilson
3rd:    West Elk Stripe, owned by Don & Sue Wilson
4th:    Lanark Hamish, owned by Gary Roth/Paul McWilliams
5th:    Hidden Acres Sir Winston Hoover, owned by Keith & Mary Ellen Godbey
6th:    Battle Born CJ, owned by Jan Finnerty

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12 up to 15"                                           Entries:         6
1st:    Thornhills Doobie, owned by Doreen Spires
2nd:   Fastrack Berner, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson
3rd:   Rancho Fiasco Rake, owned by Burt & Annette Charron
4th:    Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Dee & Phil Turner
5th:    Simon, owned by Jason & Karen Yoho
6th:    Forget-Me-Not JohnnyBGood, owned by Robert & Marlene Young

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12"                                               Entries:         7
1st:    Emma, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson
2nd:   Rancho Fiasco Knotty, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo
3rd:    Rancho Fiasco Sammie, owned by Gwen Francis/Bob Olson
4th:    Day Dream Remington, owned by Jan Finnerty
5th:    West Elk Katie Oh No, owned by Don & Sue Wilson
6th:    Sapphire, owned by Jim & Jennifer Donovan

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12 up to 15"                                       Entries:         5
1st:    Precious Pearl, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson
2nd:   Nell, owned by Jan Finnerty
3rd:    Battle Born Tikka, owned by Anita Phillips
4th:    Avalanche Acres Maddie, owned by Mark & Robin Dunn

Veterans, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12"                                        Entries:         4
1st:    Cowboy Munchie, owned by Melanie Lopez
2nd:   Jackie Oh, owned by Sue Wilson
3rd:   Chinook, owned by Gary Roth
4th:    Salt Valley Charlie, owned by Jan Finnerty

Veterans, 6 years & older, over 12 up to 15"                                Entries:         5
1st:    Hunter, owned by Aaron Blackburn/Jen McKee
2nd:   Joe Rebel, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson
3rd:    Salt Valley Top Kat, owned by Jan Finnerty
4th:    Fall River Spanky, owned by Jim & Carol Endres
5th:    West Elk Sassy, owned by Jim & Carol Endres

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12" Champion: DigEmOut Fuse, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
Up to 12" Reserve: DigEmOut Capp, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
Over 12 up to 15" Champion: Battle Born Purdy, owned by Anita Phillips
Over 12 up to 15" Reserve: Columbine Streak, owned by Sue Wilson

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12" Champion: Emma, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson
10 up to 12" Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Knotty, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo
Over 12 up to 15" Champion: Thornhills Doobie, owned by Doreen Spires
Over 12 up to 15" Reserve: Precious Pearl, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson

VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12" Champion: Cowboy Munchie, owned by Melanie Lopez
10 up to 12" Reserve: Jackie Oh, owned by Sue Wilson
Over 12 up to 15" Champion: Hunter, owned by Aaron Blackburn/Jen McKee
Over 12 up to 15" Reserve: Salt Valley Top Kat, owned by Jan Finnerty


YOUTH DIVISION

Child Handler                                                                                     Entries:         5
1st:    Jace Joyner
2nd:   Austyn Mullins
3rd:    Zachery Podliska
4th:    Wyatt Dunn
5th:    Sara Podliska

Youth Handler                                                                                    Entries:         6
1st:    Bailey Ludwig
2nd:   Samantha McCullough
3rd:    Tyler Mullins
4th:    Ross Podliska
5th:    Abbie Finnerty
6th:    Kylie Finnerty

Youth Handling Go-To-Ground                                                        Entries:         6
1st:    Samantha McCullough
2nd:   Bailey Ludwig
3rd:    Tyler Mullins
4th:    Ross Podliska
5th:    Kyle Finnerty
6th:    Abbie Finnerty

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Bailey Ludwig
Reserve: Samantha McCullough

Sunday

Chairperson: Erin Schwartzkopf
Judges: Sandhi Rogerson, Conformation; Brent Hopkins, Go-to-Ground

CONFORMATION DIVISION

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth                                                 Entries:         2
1st:    Windswept Acres Hondo, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins
2nd:   Harborview Miner, owned by Eydie Griffin/Tim Ludwig

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth                                              Entries:          1
1st:    Rancho Fiasco Ripley, owned by Burt & Annette Charron

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br                                                     Entries:         3
1st:    Rancho Fiasco Fergie, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo
2nd:   West Elk Tango, owned by Don & Sue Wilson
3rd:   Legendary Zane, owned by Brent Hopkins

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Fergie, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo
Reserve: Windswept Acres Hondo, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins

Stud Dog & Get                                                                                  Entries:         2
1st:    Runamuk Prowler, owned by Brenda Treuhardt
2nd:   Brooke Hollow Polar, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best:  Runamuk Prowler, owned by Brenda Treuthardt
Reserve: Brooke Hollow Polar, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older                                                            Entries:         3
1st:    Fall River Spanky, owned by Jim & Carol Endres
2nd:   Joe Rebel, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson
3rd:    Salt Valley Top Kay, owned by Jan Finnerty

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older                                                         Entries:         2
1st:    Owl Canyon Saleen, owned by Samantha McCullough
2nd:   West Elk Sassy, owned by Jim & Carol Endres

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier                                                  Entries:         1
1st:    Jackie Oh, owned by Sue Wilson

Suitability to Groundhog                                                                  Entries:         1
1st:    Hart Farms Minni Mimi, owned by Patti Podliska                        

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger                                                          Entries:         3
1st:    Meadowlake Gigolo, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd:   Kingsfield Targa, owned by Arron Blackburn/Jen McKee
3rd:   Rancho Fiasco Rake, owned by Burt & Annette Charron

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth                                                 Entries:         2
1st:    Legendary Jester, owned by Gary Wertz/Brent Hopkins
2nd:   Bootmaker, owned by Jan Finnerty

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br                                                       Entries:        1                       
1st:    DigEmOut Capp, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth                                               Entries:         2
1st:    Persimmon Hill Beau, owned by Brian & Angela Hall
2nd:   Columbine Streak, owned by Sue Wilson

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br                                                     Entries:         1
1st:    Sage Creek Gator, owned by Robert & Marlene Young

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE                                                       
Best: Legendary Jester, owned by Gary Wertz/Brent Hopkins
Reserve:  Sage Creek Gator, owned by Robert & Marlene Young

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth                                              Entries:         1
1st:    Legendary Oakley, owned by Gary Wertz/Brent Hopkins

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br                                                     Entries:        6
1st:    Fall River Smudge, owned by Eydie Griffin/Tim Ludwig
2nd:   DigEmOut Fuse, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
3rd:    Fall River Karma, owned by Sara Jansen/Paul McWilliams
4th:    DigEmOut Fallon, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
5th:    Battle Born Purdy, owned by Anita Phillips
6th:    Hidden Acres Ariat, owned by Patti Podliska

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br                                                   Entries:         1
1st:    Persimmon Hill Sage, owned by Jenni Mitchell

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Persimmon Hill Sage, owned by Jenni Mitchell
Reserve: Fall River Smudge, owned by Eydie Griffin/Tim Ludwig

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE             
Champion: Persimmon Hill Sage, owned by Jenni Mitchell
Reserve: Fall River Smudge, owned by Eydie Griffin/Tim Ludwig

Bronze Medallion Dog                                                                       Entries:         3
1st:    Quail Oak Tonka, owned by Greg Boyland
2nd:   Timber Ridge Traitor, owned by Carol Sue Ransom/Teri Evans
3rd:   Salt Valley Charlie, owned by Jan Finnerty

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog                                         Entries:         1
1st:    Lickity Split Tonka, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12", smooth                                Entries:         2
1st:    Castle Pines Lager, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins
2nd:   West Elk Stripe, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12", r/br                                       Entries:         1
1st:    Battleborn CJ, owned by Jan Finnerty

Working Terrier Dog, over 12 up to 15", r/br                              Entries:         4
1st:    Legendary Max, owned by Brent Hopkins/Gary Wertz
2nd:   Skytop Chisel, owned by Greg Boyland
3rd:    Rancho Fiasco Rake, owned by Burt & Annette Charron
4th:    Kress Country Shamus, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner

Veteran Working Terrier Dog                                                          Entries:         1
1st:    Quail Oak Montana, owned by Greg Boyland

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Quail Oak Tonka, owned by Greg Boyland
Reserve: Quail Oak Montana, owned by Greg Boyland

Bronze Medallion Bitch                                                                    Entries:         2
1st:    Ruffwinds Razzle, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins
2nd:   Castle Pines Kessa, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch                                       Entries:         3
1st:    Rancho Fiasco Bisley, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo
2nd:   DigEmOut Terra, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
3rd:    Rancho Fiasco Knotty, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12", smooth                              Entries:         2
1st:    Reynards Bluff Rogue, owned by John & Carol Sue Ransom
2nd:   Columbine Rascal, owned by Don & Sue Wilson

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12", r/br                                    Entries:         2
1st:    Foxton Locks Shiver, owned by Don & Sue Wilson                    
2nd:   Rancho Fiasco Static, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12 up to 15", r/br                            Entries:         2
1st:    Rancho Fiasco Pistol Peach, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
2nd:   Kingsfield Targa, owned by Arron Blackburn/Jen McKee

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch                                                        Entries:         1
1st:    TJ Farms Relay, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner/Teresa Rooney

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Ruffwinds Razzle, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Bisley, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Ruffwinds Razzle, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Bisley, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo

Bred by Exhibitor Dog                                                                        Entries:         1
1st:    DigEmOut Recoil, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12", smooth                                     Entries:         2
1st:    West Elk Buzzter, owned by Don & Sue Wilson
2nd:   Day Dream Travis, owned by Patti Podliska

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12", r/br                                           Entries:         4
1st:    Quail Oak Cogburn, owned by Greg Boyland
2nd:   Ruffwinds Troy, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins
3rd:   Lanark Hamish, owned by Gary Roth/Paul McWilliams
4th:    Salt Valley Britches, owned by Jan Finnerty

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12 up to 15", smooth                             Entries:         2
1st:    Owl Canyon Coupe, owned by Arron Blackburn/Jen McKee
2nd:   Simon, owned by Jason & Karen Yoho

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12 up to 15", r/br                                   Entries:         4
1st:    Meadowlake Gigolo, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd:   Forget-Me-Not JohnnyBGood, owned by Robert & Marlene Young
3rd:    Northgate Logan, owned by Jenni Mitchell/Doug & Sue Tack
4th:    Hart Farms Jarrett, owned by Carroll Roth/Sara Jansen

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Quail Oak Cogburn, owned by Greg Boyland
Reserve: Ruffwinds Troy, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch                                                                     Entries:         3
1st:    Quail Oak River, owned by Greg Boyland
2nd:   Emma, owned by Denise & Scott Thompson
3rd:   DigEmOut Tinks, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12", smooth                                 Entries:         3
1st:    Castle Pines Ice, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd:   Day Dream Remington, owned by Jan Finnerty
3rd:    Hart Farms Minni MiMi, owned by Patti Podliska

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12", r/br                                       Entries:         6
1st:    Ruffwinds Trina, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins/Teresa Rooney
2nd:   Rallie, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd:   Salishan Sierra Sun, owned by Carroll Roth
4th:    Graeloch Tantalize, owned by Greg Boyland
5th:    Legendary Bandida, owned by Janine West
6th:    Fox's Folly Roulette, owned by Brian & Angela Heili

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12 up to 15", smooth                        Entries:         1
1st:    Nell, owned by Jan Finnerty

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12 up to 15", r/br                               Entries:         3
1st:    Owl Canyon Lotus, owned by Brenda Treuthardt
2nd:   Owl Canyon Caterra, owned by Brenda Treuthardt
3rd:    Salishan Redfeather, owned by Carroll Roth

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Quail Oak River, owned by Greg Boyland
Reserve: Ruffwinds Trina, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins/Teresa Rooney

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Quail Oak Cogburn, owned by Greg Boyland
Reserve: Ruffwinds Troy, owned by Bob & Susie Mullins

GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

Pre-Novice Puppy                                                                                Entries:         1
1st:    West Elk Tango, owned by Sue Wilson

Novice Puppy                                                                                       Entries:         1
1st:    Rancho Fiasco Ripley, owned by Burt & Annette Charron

Novice Adult                                                                                       Entries:         2
1st:    Owl Canyon Lotus, owned by Brenda Treuthardt
2nd:   Avalanche Acres Uno, owned by Pam & Ron Haar

Open Puppy                                                                                         Entries:         1
1st:    Sage Creek Gator, owned by Robert & Marlene Young

Open Adult                                                                                          Entries:       12
1st:    DigEmOut Tinks, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
2nd:   Legendary Bandida, owned by Janine West
3rd:   Terra Catella Brutus, owned by Eydie Griffin/Tim Ludwig
4th:    Quail Oak River, owned by Greg Boyland
5th:    Quail Oak Cogburn, owned by Greg Boyland
6th:    West Elk Katie Oh No, owned by Sue Wilson

Puppy Championship                                                                         Entries:         8
Champion: DigEmOut Capp, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
Reserve: Battle Born Purdy, owned by Anita Phillips
3rd:    Fall River Karma, owned by Sara Jansen/Paul McWilliams
4th:    Bootmaker, owned by Jan Finnerty
5th:    Battleborn Winnie, owned by Jan Finnerty
6th:    Columbine Streak, owned by Sue Wilson

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12"                                       Entries:       15
Champion: Fall River Autumn, owned by Sara Jansen/Paul McWilliams
Reserve: Lost Creek Dealer, owned by Sara Jansen/Paul McWilliams
3rd:   Rancho Fiasco Sammie, owned by Gwen Francis/Bob Olson
4th:    Battle Born Shock N Awe, owned by Anita Phillips
5th:    Battle Born CJ, owned by Jan Finnerty
6th:    Emma, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson

Championship Certificate, over 12 up to 15"                              Entries:       13
Champion: Battle Born Benelli, owned by Anita Phillips
Reserve: Washa Cimaron, owned by Tim Ludwig
3rd:    Tatum, owned by Sara Jansen/Paul McWilliams
4th:    Rancho Fiasco Pistol Peach, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
5th:    Forget-Me-Not JohnnyBGood, owned by Robert & Marlene Young
6th:    Nell, owned by Jan Finnerty

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12"                        Entries:         5           
Champion: Chinook, owned by Gary Roth
Reserve: Salt Valley Charlie, owned by Jan Finnerty
3rd:   Cowboy Munchie, owned by Melanie Lopez
4th:   Jackie Oh, owned by Sue Wilson
5th:   Owl Canyon Saleen, owned by Samantha McCullough

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12 up to 15"                Entries:         7
Champion:  Hart Farms Hunter II, owned by Don & Sue Wilson
Reserve:  West Elk Sassy, owned by Jim & Carol Endres
3rd:   Madison, owned by Tim Ludwig
4th:   Battle Born Blizzard, owned by Anita Phillips
5th:   Salt Valley Top Kat, owned by Jan Finnerty
6th:   Quail Oak Montana, owned by Greg Boyland

RACING DIVISION

FLAT RACES

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12"                                                  Entries:         4
1st:    DigEmOut Fuse, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
2nd:   DigEmOut Capp, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
3rd:   Legendary Oakley, owned by Gary Wertz/Brent Hopkins

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12 up to 15"                                     Entries:         3
1st:    Battle Born Purdy, owned by Anita Phillips
2nd:   Battle Born Winnie, owned by Jan Finnerty
3rd:    Legendary Jester, owned by Gary Wertz/Brent Hopkins

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12 up to 15"                                   Entries:         3
1st:    Columbine Streak, owned by Sue Wilson
2nd:   Persimmon Hill Beau, owned by Brian & Angela Heili

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12"                                                    Entries:         6
1st:    West Elk Stripe, owned by Don & Sue Wilson
2nd:   BattleBorn CJ, owned by Jan Finnerty
3rd:    Quail Oak Cogburn, owned by Greg Boyland
4th:    Hidden Acres Sir Winston Hoover, owned by Keith & Mary Ellen Godbey
5th:    West Elk Buzzter, owned by Don & Sue Wilson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12 up to 15"                                           Entries:         6
1st:    Thornhills Doobie, owned by Doreen Spires
2nd:   Fastrack Berner, owned by Denise & Scott Thompson
3rd:   Rancho Fiasco Rake, owned by Burt & Annette Charron
4th:    Simon, owned by Jason & Karen Yoho
5th:    Forget-Me-Not JohnnyBGood, owned by Ronald & Marlene Young
6th:    Smokey, owned by Mark & Robin Dunn

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12"                                               Entries:       11
1st:    Rancho Fiasco Knotty, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo
2nd:   Rancho Fiasco Sammie, owned by Gwen Francis/Bob Olson
3rd:    Emma, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson
4th:    Day Dream Remmington, owned by Jan Finnerty
5th:    Sapphire, owned by Jim & Jennifer Donovan
6th:    Legendary Bandida, owned by Janine West

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12 up to 15"                                       Entries:         6
1st:    Precious Pearl, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson
2nd:   Nell, owned by Jan Finnerty
3rd:    Roxanne, owned by Randy/Gretchen & Emily Hale
4th:    Battle Born Tikka, owned by Anita Phillips
5th:    Avalanche Acres Uno, owned by Pam & Ron Haar

Veterans, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12"                                        Entries:         4
1st:    Cowboy Munchie, owned by Melanie Lopez
2nd:   Jackie Oh, owned by Sue Wilson
3rd:    Owl Canyon Saleen, owned by Samantha McCullough
4th:    Salt Valley Charlie, owned by Jan Finnerty

Veterans, 6 years & older, over 12 up to 15"                                Entries:         5
1st:    Salt Valley Top Kat, owned by Jan Finnerty
2nd:   Hunter of Branding Iron, owned by Arron Blackburn/Jen McKee
3rd:    Joe Rebel, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson
4th:    Fall River Spanky, owned by Jim & Carol Endres
5th:    West Elk Sassy, owned by Jim & Carol Endres

STEEPLECHASE RACES

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12"                                                  Entries:         4
1st:    DigEmOut Fuse, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
2nd:   DigEmOut Capp, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
3rd:    Legendary Oakley, owned by Gary Wertz/Brent Hopkins

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12 up to 15"                                     Entries:         4
1st:    Battle Born Purdy, owned by Anita Phillipos
2nd:   Legendary Jester, owned by Gary Wertz/Brent Hopkins
3rd:    Battle Born Winnie, owned by Jan Finnerty

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12 up to 15"                                   Entries:         3
1st:    Columbine Streak, owned by Sue Wilson
2nd:   Permission Hill Beau, owned by Brian & Angela Hall

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12"                                                    Entries:         4
1st:    West Elk Stripe, owned by Don & Sue Wilson
2nd:   West Elk Buzzter, owned by Don & Sue Wilson
3rd:    Battle Born CJ, owned by Jan Finnerty
4th:    Hidden Acres Sir Winston Hoover, owned by Keith & Mary Ellen Godbey

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12 up to 15"                                           Entries:         6
1st:    Thornhills Doobie, owned by Doreen Spires
2nd:   Simon, owned by Jason & Karen Yoho
3rd:    Rancho Fiasco Rake, owned by Burt & Annette Charron
4th:    Smokey, owned by Mark & Robin Dunn
5th:    Forget-Me-Not JohnnyBGood, owned by Robert & Marlene Young
6th:    Fastrack Berner, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12"                                               Entries:       10
1st:    Rancho Fiasco Knotty, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo
2nd:   Rancho Fiasco Sammie, owned by Gwen Francis/Bob Olson
3rd:   Emma, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson
4th:    Day Dream Remminton, owned by Jan Finnerty
5th:    Sapphire, owned by Jim & Jennifer Donovan
6th:    Legendary Bandida, owned by Janine West

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12 up to 15"                                       Entries:         5
1st:    Precious Pearl, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson
2nd:   Battle Born Tikka, owned by Anita Phillips
3rd:    Nell, owned by Jan Finnerty
4th:    Roxanne, owned by Randy/Gretchen & Emily Hale

Veterans, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12"                                        Entries:         4
1st:    Cowboy Munchie, owned by Melanie Lopez
2nd:   Owl Canyon Saleen, owned by Samantha McCullough
3rd:    Jackie Oh, owned by Sue Wilson
4th:    Salt Valley Charlie, owned by Jan Finnerty

Veterans, 6 years & older, over 12 up to 15"                                Entries:         5
1st:    Hunter, owned by Arron Blackburn/Jen McKee
2nd:   Joe Rebel, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson
3rd:    Salt Valley Top Kat, owned by Jan Finnerty
4th:    West Elk Sassy, owned by Jim & Carol Endres
5th:    Fall River Spanky, owned by Jim & Carol Endres

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12" Champion: DigEmOut Fuse, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
Up to 12" Reserve: DigEmOut Capp, owned by Scott & Janon Joyner
Over 12 up to 15" Champion: Battle Born Purdy, owned by Anita Phillips
Over 12 up to 15" Reserve: Columbine Streak, owned by Sue Wilson

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12" Champion: Rancho Fiasco Knotty, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo
10 up to 12" Reserve: West Elk Stripe, owned by Don & Sue Wilson
Over 12 up to 15" Champion: Thornhills Doobie, owned by Doreen Spires
Over 12 up to 15" Reserve: Precious Pearl, owned by Scott & Denise Thompson

VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12" Champion: Cowboy Munchie, owned by Melanie Lopez
10 up to 12" Reserve: Jackie Oh, owned by Sue Wilson
Over 12 up to 15" Champion: Hunter, owned by Arron Blackburn/Jen McKee
Over 12 up to 15" Reserve: Salt Valley Top Kay, owned by Jan Finnerty

YOUTH DIVISION

Child Handler                                                                                     Entries:         6
1st:    Sara Podliska
2nd:   Zachery Podliska
3rd:   Austyn Mullins
4th:    Jace Joyner
5th:    Wyatt Dunn
6th:    Taryn Blackburn

Youth Handler                                                                                    Entries:         7
1st:    Ross Podliska
2nd:   Tyler Mullins
3rd:    Bailey Ludwig
4th:    Samantha McCullough
5th:    Abbie Finnerty
6th:    Kyle Finnerty
6th:    Baleigh Mitchell

Youth Handling Go-To-Ground                                                        Entries:         7
1st:    Tyler Mullins
2nd:   Ross Podliska
3rd:    Samantha McCullough
4th:    Kyle Finnerty
5th:    Bailey Ludwig
6th:    Abbie Finnerty
6th:    Baleigh Mitchell

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Tyler Mullins
Reserve: Ross Podliska

Enter supporting content here